Arush
Uploaded by
Arush

Antonio Banderas

Close
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
 
Antonio Banderas
José Antonio Domínguez Banderas (born August 10, 1960), better known as Antonio Banderas, is a Spanish film actor, film director, film producer and singer. He began his acting career at age 19 with a series of films by director Pedro Almodóvar and then appeared in high-profile Hollywood films, especially in the 1990s, including Assassins, Evita, Interview with the Vampire, Philadelphia, Desperado, The Mask of Zorro, Spy Kids, the Shrek sequels and Puss in Boots.
Likes 0
Comments 0
Views 0
Filmographies
View All
Ruby Sparks
Ruby Sparks
Ruby Sparks
Actor
Mort
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
The Voyage of Doctor Dolittle
The Voyage of Docto...
The Voyage of Doctor Dolittle
Actor
King Rassouli
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
Competencia Oficial
Competencia Oficial
Competencia Oficial
Actor
 
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
The Expendables 3
The Expendables 3
The Expendables 3
Actor
Galgo
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
The Expendables 3
The Expendables 3
The Expendables 3
Actor
Galgo
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Arush
Uploaded by
Arush
 
Other Details
Edit
Alternate Names
José Antonio Domínguez Banderas,Antonio Bandares,Антонио Бандерас,อันโตเนียว บันเดรัส,安东尼奥·班德拉斯,アントニオ・バンデラス,안토니오 반데라스,أنتونيو بانديراس,Αντόνιο Μπαντέρας
Debut
You Will Meet a Tall Dark Stranger
Known For
You Will Meet a Tall Dark Stranger
Birth Place
Málaga, Andalucía, Spain
Date of birth
1960-08-10
Home Page
http://www.antoniobanderas.me
Countries
USA