Arush
Uploaded by
Arush

Robert M. Young

Close
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
 
Robert M. Young
Robert Milton Young, usually known as Robert M. Young (born November 22, 1924 in New York City, New York), is an American multi-award winning screenwriter, director, cinematographer and producer.[1] In 1985 he was a member of the jury at the 14th Moscow International Film Festival.[2] He has frequently cast Edward James Olmos in his movies, directing him in Alambrista! (1977), The Ballad of Gregorio Cortez, Saving Grace (1986), Triumph of the Spirit (1989), Talent for the Game (1991), Roosters (1993), Slave of Dreams (1995) and Caught (1996). He produced Olmos's directorial debut, American Me (1992).
Likes 0
Comments 0
Views 0
Filmographies
View All
Caught
Caught
Caught
Director
 
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
IMAX - China: The Panda Adventure
IMAX - China: The P...
IMAX - China: The Panda Adventure
Director
 
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
J.T.
J.T.
J.T.
Director
 
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
Triumph of the Spirit
Triumph of the Spir...
Triumph of the Spirit
Director
 
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
Dominick and Eugene
Dominick and Eugene
Dominick and Eugene
Director
 
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
 
Other Details
Edit
Alternate Names
Robert Young
Debut
Solomon & Sheba
Known For
Solomon & Sheba
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Date of birth
2018-05-01